Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6245,981
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6105,350
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6055,347
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3925,215
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,70511,002
AzulArgentina 17,91011,130
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0146,223
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0346,235
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,7435,433
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7195,418
AmberleyAustralia 9,4375,864
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0253,744
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0163,739
AimoresBrazil 16,0069,946
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,1709,427
AltamiraBrazil 14,2868,877
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,7169,145
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,44510,219
ApodiBrazil 14,4308,967
AracajuBrazil 14,9909,315
AracuaiBrazil 15,7359,778
AragarcasBrazil 15,6989,755
AraxaBrazil 16,0909,999
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,7189,146
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7134,171
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7214,177
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7452,949
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7075,411
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7442,948
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8224,861
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9044,911
AbecheChad 9,8686,132
AntofagastaChile 16,18810,060
AricaChile 15,6549,728
AltaiChina 2,8991,802
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,3828,316
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,3308,284
AraucaColombia 12,9078,021
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,5347,167
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6137,217
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6627,247
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,7574,820
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,7254,800
AswanEgypt 8,2265,112
AsyutEgypt 8,0615,009
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5957,205
AsmaraEritrea 8,6235,358
AssabEritrea 8,5795,331
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1985,715
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8654,888
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,0306,854
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3877,076
AccraGhana 11,8317,352
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,1334,433
AthensGreece 7,5004,661
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,5224,674
AasiaatGreenland 6,2903,909
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5874,093
AputiteqGreenland 6,3053,918
AkureyriIceland 6,3393,939
AgraIndia 5,0923,164
AhmedabadIndia 5,7863,595
AkolaIndia 5,7273,559
AllahabadIndia 5,0173,118
AmritsarIndia 4,9123,052
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,4964,037
AbadanIran 6,7164,174
ArakIran 6,3143,923
AlbengaItaly 7,6934,781
AlgheroItaly 8,0094,977
AmendolaItaly 7,5844,713
AnconaItaly 7,4964,658
ArezzoItaly 7,5864,714
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,0577,492
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,0207,470
AbashiriJapan 1,6241,009
AburatsuJapan 2,5811,604
AikawaJapan 1,9861,234
AjiroJapan 2,3251,445
AkitaJapan 1,8661,160
AkuneJapan 2,5251,569
AomoriJapan 1,7771,104
AsahikawaJapan 1,559969
AsosanJapan 2,4341,512
AmmanJordan 7,3324,556
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8982,422
AinaziLatvia 5,7933,600
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7726,694
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6426,613
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1686,940
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4696,506
AtarMauritania 10,9016,774
AgalegaMauritius 9,8426,116
AcapulcoMexico 10,8416,737
AayanbulagMongolia 2,3121,437
AltaiMongolia 2,4551,526
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,0541,276
AgadirMorocco 9,7526,060
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0534,383
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7547,304
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4697,127
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2386,983
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1086,902
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0996,897
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0846,888
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0826,887
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0826,887
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0826,887
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0826,887
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9697,438
AgadezNiger 10,2976,399
AsuncionParaguay 16,69710,376
ArequipaPeru 15,4019,570
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,0892,541
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,9558,050
AradRomania 6,9034,290
AjanRussia 614382
AldanRussia 483300
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,1653,210
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0251,880
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 988614
AnadyrRussia 2,8601,777
ArkhangelskRussia 4,6632,898
ArmavirRussia 5,9633,705
AstrakhanRussia 5,4723,401
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4265,858
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,3855,210
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5945,340
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5985,343
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8235,483
Abu HamedSudan 8,5935,340
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1555,689
AqiqSudan 8,4055,223
ArbaatSudan 8,3395,182
AromaSudan 8,7485,436
AtbaraSudan 8,7175,417
Abu KamalSyria 6,8294,244
AleppoSyria 6,9024,289
AranyaprathetThailand 5,1033,171
AtakpameTogo 11,5707,190
AdanaTurkey 6,9454,316
AfyonTurkey 7,0654,390
AnkaraTurkey 6,8324,246
AntalyaTurkey 7,2154,484
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4833,407
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8154,235
AberporthUk 7,3814,586
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3374,559
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,3953,974
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,2433,880
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8134,234
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8254,241
ArtigasUruguay 17,27710,736
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5075,908
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0204,984
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,8224,239
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2745,763
Ada, MnUsa 7,9144,918
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8185,479
Aiken, ScUsa 9,7186,039
Akron, OhUsa 8,9985,592
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5205,295
Albany, GaUsa 9,8736,135
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9665,572
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3725,202
Albion, NeUsa 8,3805,207
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7205,419
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7195,418
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1805,083
Algona, IaUsa 8,4175,230
Alice, TxUsa 9,7876,082
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1625,693
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1955,092
Alma, MiUsa 8,6865,398
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5065,286
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3075,783
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9115,537
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0625,631
Amite, LaUsa 9,7966,087
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5282,814
Anderson, InUsa 8,9735,576
Anderson, ScUsa 9,5845,956
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9635,569
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8185,479
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,7953,601
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,0816,264
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4616,501
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,5515,935
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1025,035
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,8904,282
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7285,424
Athens, GaUsa 9,6876,019
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,6876,019
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3095,785
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,8711,784
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6525,377
Augusta, GaUsa 9,7866,081
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3494,567
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7075,410
Austin, TxUsa 9,5685,946
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7052,924
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3692,715
AcariguaVenezuela 12,6717,874
AdenYemen 8,4535,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -