Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1073,173
BustAfghanistan 5,5913,474
BatnaAlgeria 8,5645,322
BecharAlgeria 9,3525,812
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5265,298
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4865,894
BiskraAlgeria 8,6825,395
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2855,770
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,02011,819
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 19,00811,812
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,99411,803
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,24711,960
ByrdAntarctica 16,37110,173
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,05411,219
BarilocheArgentina 17,90811,128
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,70511,002
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,5655,944
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,4215,854
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1045,036
BrestBelarus 6,2873,907
BrusselsBelgium 7,2064,478
Belize CityBelize 11,2456,988
BeninBenin 11,6247,224
BohiconBenin 11,5617,184
BermudaBermuda 10,2456,367
BageBrazil 17,40410,815
BambuiBrazil 16,13010,024
BarbacenaBrazil 16,24310,093
BarbalhaBrazil 14,6409,097
BarcelosBrazil 13,9458,665
BarraBrazil 15,1139,391
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,5179,021
BarreirasBrazil 15,2529,477
BelémBrazil 14,0878,754
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,10010,005
BelterraBrazil 14,2138,832
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,9059,262
Bom JesusBrazil 17,11810,637
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,3579,543
BrasiliaBrazil 15,6779,742
BrevesBrazil 14,1188,773
BurgasBulgaria 6,9094,293
BurundiBurundi 10,9216,787
BatouriCameroon 11,1306,916
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4075,224
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7224,177
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2343,874
Banff, AbCanada 6,8194,238
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4355,241
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1145,042
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0104,356
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5534,693
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5804,089
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5645,322
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,9593,703
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5274,677
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3934,594
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3813,965
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2933,910
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4835,893
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1003,791
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5023,419
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8876,766
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0826,265
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,26811,352
BeijingChina 1,8911,175
BarranquillaColombia 12,3917,700
Benito SalasColombia 13,2278,219
BogotáColombia 13,0748,124
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8554,260
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5316,544
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1726,942
BaniDominican Republic 11,6977,269
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6887,263
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6597,245
BahariyaEgypt 8,0705,015
Beni SuefEgypt 7,8764,894
BiarritzFrance 8,1345,055
BordeauxFrance 7,9694,952
BrestFrance 7,7424,811
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,8326,731
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,8316,730
BitamGabon 11,5247,161
BanjulGambia 11,7687,313
BerlinGermany 6,7054,167
BrockenGermany 6,8734,271
BokeGuinea 11,9637,434
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,8967,392
BudapestHungary 6,8964,285
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8934,284
BangaloreIndia 6,4093,983
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3163,925
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2553,266
BikanerIndia 5,3163,303
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,3213,928
BabolsarIran 5,9213,679
Bandar AbbasIran 6,4654,018
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,0603,766
Bandar LengehIran 6,6244,116
BirjandIran 5,8153,614
BushehrIran 6,6724,146
BaghdadIraq 6,7264,180
BasraIraq 6,7294,181
BelmulletIreland 7,3304,555
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3864,590
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5704,704
BergamoItaly 7,4754,645
BolognaItaly 7,5114,668
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3324,556
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7544,818
BrindisiItaly 7,5554,695
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,7217,284
BouakeIvory Coast 11,8647,372
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7842,351
BeirutLebanon 7,2044,477
BenghaziLibya 8,2165,106
BirzaiLithuania 5,9083,671
BitolaMacedonia 7,3504,568
BlantyreMalawi 11,6737,254
BvumbweMalawi 11,6887,263
BintuluMalaysia 5,9053,669
BamakoMali 11,5057,149
Bko-SMali 11,5127,154
BougounMali 11,6067,212
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,3596,437
BaitagMongolia 2,7781,726
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,3901,485
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,6851,047
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,410876
BayandelgerMongolia 1,535954
BayankhongorMongolia 2,1931,363
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,392865
BulganMongolia 1,8501,150
BhamawMyanmar 4,2702,654
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8677,375
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8477,362
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4407,109
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9897,450
BilmaNiger 9,8676,132
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7476,678
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7502,952
BergenNorway 6,2813,903
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2823,904
BjornoyaNorway 4,7542,954
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4133,364
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6253,495
BadinPakistan 5,8843,656
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1553,203
BalakotPakistan 4,7862,974
BarkhanPakistan 5,3853,346
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4547,739
BascoPhilippines 3,8542,395
BialystokPoland 6,2283,870
BejaPortugal 8,9105,537
BragancaPortugal 8,4875,274
BistritaRomania 6,6644,141
BucharestRomania 6,8104,232
BajkitRussia 2,0291,261
BarabinskRussia 3,1511,958
BarnaulRussia 2,9101,809
BerezovoRussia 3,5922,232
BiserRussia 4,1082,553
BlagovescenskRussia 502312
BogdarinRussia 984611
BogucanyRussia 1,9491,211
BorzjaRussia 961597
BratskRussia 1,7061,060
BelgradeSerbia 7,0644,389
BoSierra Leone 12,1467,548
BontheSierra Leone 12,2207,594
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9224,302
BerberaSomalia 8,6675,386
BusanSouth Korea 2,1811,355
BadajozSpain 8,7855,459
BarcelonaSpain 8,2085,101
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3215,171
BabanusaSudan 9,6776,013
BaselSwitzerland 7,3874,590
BernSwitzerland 7,4494,629
BangkokThailand 5,1763,217
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,1543,203
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,8833,034
BizerteTunisia 8,2615,133
BalikesirTurkey 7,1334,433
BursaTurkey 7,0224,364
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2503,263
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1634,451
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1824,463
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1814,462
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2544,507
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4264,615
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3644,576
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0915,028
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3315,799
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2945,776
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,8472,391
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,8472,391
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4745,887
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8016,091
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4985,281
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3395,804
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0975,653
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7576,063
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5845,334
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7074,789
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9692,466
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8625,507
Bettles, AkUsa 4,1862,602
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5662,837
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6005,344
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6054,726
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,9825,581
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,6255,981
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9474,939
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8074,852
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,4165,851
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8066,094
Blaine, WaUsa 6,6984,162
Blakely, GaUsa 9,9486,182
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1915,712
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5775,951
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4814,649
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4535,874
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1555,689
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0565,628
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3665,199
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,2885,771
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9255,546
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6335,986
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1505,686
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3425,805
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,4465,870
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8345,489
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6025,345
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4065,223
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6816,016
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0226,228
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8585,505
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6195,356
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,2325,737
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9705,574
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8465,497
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7136,036
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,4265,857
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7375,429
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7925,463
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3484,566
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8843,035
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,6957,889
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,6137,838
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4637,745
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4757,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -