Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3723,339
ChlefAlgeria 8,7355,428
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4995,281
CeresArgentina 17,12210,640
ChamicalArgentina 17,05110,596
ChepesArgentina 17,14210,652
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,49211,491
ConcordiaArgentina 17,35510,785
CórdobaArgentina 17,21510,697
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,22510,704
CorrientesArgentina 16,92110,515
CairnsAustralia 8,1205,046
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,1986,337
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9705,574
CedunaAustralia 9,6686,008
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,1745,701
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,4555,254
Cobar MoAustralia 9,7226,041
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,7544,819
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,7366,050
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4905,897
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7302,939
CharnocksBarbados 12,4377,728
CotonouBenin 11,6247,224
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,15610,039
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,40610,195
CabroboBrazil 14,7729,180
CaceresBrazil 15,6799,743
CaetiteBrazil 15,4339,590
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,5619,048
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,19410,063
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,60410,318
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,42910,209
Campos SalesBrazil 14,6239,087
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5489,662
CaparaoBrazil 16,13310,025
CapinopolisBrazil 16,0069,946
CaratingaBrazil 16,0599,979
CaravelasBrazil 15,7799,806
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,4639,609
CarolinaBrazil 14,7369,157
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,68510,368
CataguasesBrazil 16,24210,093
CatalaoBrazil 15,9449,908
CatanduvaBrazil 16,27610,114
CaxiasBrazil 14,4288,966
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,17410,672
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3808,936
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,27010,111
ChapecoBrazil 16,94410,529
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,2649,485
CipoBrazil 15,0389,345
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,8469,225
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9949,939
CordeiroBrazil 16,30810,134
CorrentinaBrazil 15,3959,567
CorumbaBrazil 16,0169,953
CoximBrazil 15,9769,928
CrateusBrazil 14,4268,964
CuiabaBrazil 15,6399,718
CuritibaBrazil 16,75410,411
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8894,281
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5703,461
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,4994,039
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,4924,035
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2573,888
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0374,373
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9553,079
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2813,903
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,0653,769
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9474,938
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9004,288
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1875,088
Charlo, NbCanada 8,5075,287
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,7335,427
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,7275,423
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4604,014
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6255,360
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4514,009
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6764,770
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9184,920
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8314,245
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1123,177
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0243,744
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7344,185
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1885,088
Comox, BcCanada 6,5364,062
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7463,571
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5074,044
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9044,291
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9514,320
ChicoChile 18,31611,382
ChillanChile 17,44710,841
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,41610,822
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,60410,318
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,16211,286
Curico-General FreireChile 17,32810,768
ChangchunChina 1,233766
ChangduChina 3,6202,250
ChangshaChina 3,2141,997
ChengduChina 3,3192,062
ChongqingChina 3,3232,065
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7697,935
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3014,537
CamagueyCuba 11,1756,944
CasablancaCuba 10,8586,747
ChebCzech Republic 6,9584,323
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4514,008
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5587,182
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6217,221
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6117,215
CanarEcuador 13,6938,509
CairoEgypt 7,7654,826
CaenFrance 7,5354,682
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6824,774
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,3928,322
CocobeachGabon 11,7377,293
CologneGermany 7,0924,407
ChiosGreece 7,3374,559
CorfuGreece 7,5524,693
ConakryGuinea 12,0577,492
CatacamasHonduras 11,6077,213
CholutecaHonduras 11,7277,287
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2583,888
CherrapunjiIndia 4,4612,772
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,4612,772
ChahbaharIran 6,3573,950
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3544,570
ClonesIreland 7,2554,508
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2924,531
CorkIreland 7,5234,675
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5284,678
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1065,037
CameriItaly 7,5314,680
CampobassoItaly 7,6324,742
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0124,979
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0995,033
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0865,025
Cape MeleItaly 7,7004,785
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7434,812
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9894,965
CerviaItaly 7,4954,658
CiampinoItaly 7,7054,788
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5694,703
Cisa PassItaly 7,5764,708
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7194,797
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2894,529
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0585,007
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7504,816
ChibaJapan 2,2941,426
ChichibuJapan 2,2241,382
ChichijimaJapan 3,2572,024
ChoshiJapan 2,3021,431
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,1344,433
ChilekaMalawi 11,6737,254
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6077,213
ChitipaMalawi 11,2466,988
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3705,823
ComitanMexico 11,2276,976
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6393,504
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,233766
ChoirMongolia 1,7141,065
CasablancaMorocco 9,3565,814
ChindeMozambique 11,8367,355
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4563,391
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7606,686
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3477,051
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8297,351
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6747,254
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4377,107
CondegaNicaragua 11,7507,302
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9803,716
ChejuNorth Korea 2,3651,469
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,8721,163
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,0581,279
ChhorPakistan 5,7513,574
ChitralPakistan 4,7672,963
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,75710,413
ConcepcionParaguay 16,49810,252
CajamarcaPeru 14,1928,819
ChachapoyasPeru 14,1168,772
ChiclayoPeru 14,1048,765
ChimbotePeru 14,3998,948
CuzcoPeru 15,0929,378
CzestochowaPoland 6,6044,104
CoimbraPortugal 8,7065,410
CalafatRomania 7,0144,359
CeahlauRomania 6,6034,103
ClujRomania 6,7414,189
ConstantaRomania 6,7034,165
CraiovaRomania 6,9394,312
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,7331,698
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1521,958
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,1561,340
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,0021,866
Cape UelenRussia 3,4272,130
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,083673
CaraRussia 705438
Cerdyn’Russia 4,1392,572
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,4021,492
ChitaRussia 1,071666
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,059658
CokurdahRussia 1,9971,241
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 343213
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2858,877
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,445898
CaceresSpain 8,7085,412
CadizSpain 9,0045,595
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6695,387
CordobaSpain 8,8185,480
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8594,263
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,9023,046
ChanthaburiThailand 5,2303,250
Chiang MaiThailand 4,7302,940
Chiang RaiThailand 4,5702,840
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,1973,230
ChumphonThailand 5,5653,458
CanakkaleTurkey 7,1704,455
CorumTurkey 6,6674,143
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0483,137
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0123,115
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4164,609
CernovcyUkraine 6,4944,035
ChernigovUkraine 5,9803,716
CarrascoUruguay 17,77211,044
ColoniaUruguay 17,70411,001
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,8597,369
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,1905,711
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3285,797
Camden, ScUsa 9,7456,056
Canton, NyUsa 8,7015,407
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3155,167
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7416,053
Caribou, MeUsa 8,6095,349
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9315,550
Casper, WyUsa 7,9644,949
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8584,262
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1915,712
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5825,955
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4505,251
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,8966,149
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,8886,145
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,2655,757
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6175,976
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3675,821
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2485,125
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,5185,914
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7375,429
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8565,503
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7006,027
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5265,298
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2025,097
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7365,429
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7115,413
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5264,677
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9755,577
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1125,041
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1105,661
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1045,657
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0995,654
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5865,336
Clark, SdUsa 8,0805,021
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4405,866
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2585,753
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7315,426
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9345,552
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6475,373
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,1882,603
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7915,463
College Park, MdUsa 9,3105,785
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4345,241
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9035,533
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7476,057
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0545,626
Columbus, InUsa 9,0785,641
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9925,588
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0585,629
Conception, MoUsa 8,6885,399
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6385,368
Conway, ArUsa 9,3035,781
Conway, ScUsa 9,7966,088
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9175,541
Corning, ArUsa 9,2345,738
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8455,497
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8306,109
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4355,863
Cortland, NyUsa 8,9365,553
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,0594,386
Covington, LaUsa 9,7856,081
Covington, TnUsa 9,2675,759
Crete, NeUsa 8,5165,292
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6674,764
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0033,109
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0033,109
CaracasVenezuela 12,6157,839
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,9298,034
CoroVenezuela 12,4587,741
ChipataZambia 11,6357,230
ChomaZambia 12,2827,632
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2247,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -