Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5175,914
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8035,470
DavisAntarctica 14,3248,901
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9054,912
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4684,641
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0124,978
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,8496,121
DhakaBangladesh 4,6812,909
D’UccleBelgium 7,2064,478
DiamantinaBrazil 15,9109,886
DiamantinoBrazil 15,5089,637
DouradosBrazil 16,39010,185
DoualaCameroon 11,4447,112
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3295,176
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4074,603
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2333,873
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,6083,485
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4435,247
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2003,853
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3245,173
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7624,823
DuianChina 3,1091,932
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3694,579
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,6885,399
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5237,161
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,6617,246
DabaaEgypt 7,8564,882
DakhlaEgypt 8,3195,170
DijonFrance 7,5134,668
DresdenGermany 6,8054,228
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2173,242
DebrecenHungary 6,7764,210
DalatangiIceland 6,2993,914
DaltonganjIndia 5,0053,110
DarbhangaIndia 4,7062,925
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0822,537
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0752,533
DumkaIndia 4,8022,984
DwarkaIndia 6,0703,772
DezfulIran 6,5484,069
DublinIreland 7,3044,539
DecimomannuItaly 8,1015,034
DobbiacoItaly 7,2684,517
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,9557,429
Deir-AllaJordan 7,3344,557
DagorettiKenya 10,2616,376
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,8453,632
DedzaMalawi 11,5967,206
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,1491,335
DashbalbarMongolia 1,139708
DaweiMyanmar 5,2363,254
De BiltNetherlands 7,0534,383
De KooyNetherlands 6,9904,344
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9874,342
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4717,128
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,6587,245
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,9576,809
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8457,360
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2793,902
DalbandinPakistan 5,8093,610
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1493,200
DirPakistan 4,8172,994
DroshPakistan 4,7932,978
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,3582,708
DohaQatar 6,9404,313
DorohoiRomania 6,5034,041
Dikson IslandRussia 2,9961,862
DudinkaRussia 2,6701,659
DzardzanRussia 1,578981
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,9434,314
DakarSenegal 11,6677,250
DaruSierra Leone 12,1037,521
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1738,186
DamazinSudan 9,2255,733
DongolaSudan 8,8005,468
DamascusSyria 7,1784,461
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,1774,460
Deir EzzorSyria 6,8004,226
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7572,956
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6096,593
DjerbaTunisia 8,5625,320
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,5844,091
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8994,287
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1784,460
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0163,738
DonetskUkraine 5,9093,672
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6994,163
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,6065,969
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3685,822
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3445,806
Danville, IlUsa 8,9155,540
Darlington, ScUsa 9,7266,044
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0244,365
David City, NeUsa 8,4865,273
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0405,617
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1514,444
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,9176,163
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1065,037
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8845,521
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5275,920
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0555,627
Delphine, InUsa 8,8405,493
Denton, MdUsa 9,3285,797
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3355,179
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5785,330
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0535,004
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9714,953
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8115,475
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3425,805
Dillon, MtUsa 7,4924,656
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6475,373
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7295,424
Dover, DeUsa 9,3285,797
Dover, TnUsa 9,3315,799
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3845,832
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5845,334
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0845,023
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0925,650
Durham, NhUsa 8,9885,585
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,6706,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -