Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7542,954
FarahAfghanistan 5,6653,520
FormosaArgentina 16,79210,434
ForrestAustralia 9,5135,911
FrancistownBotswana 12,6407,855
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1138,770
FloraniaBrazil 14,4618,986
FlorestaBrazil 14,7679,177
FlorianoBrazil 14,6349,094
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,99110,558
FormosaBrazil 15,6469,722
FortalezaBrazil 14,2388,848
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,75910,414
FrancaBrazil 16,20310,069
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9924,345
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3113,922
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4974,037
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8803,654
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9854,341
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6973,540
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,1713,835
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,1683,833
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1693,833
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,7275,423
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,7375,429
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7574,199
FayaChad 9,5805,953
FamagustaCyprus 7,1834,464
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6274,118
FarafraEgypt 8,2385,119
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7497,301
FichtelbergGermany 6,9024,289
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1054,415
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,3704,580
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0344,371
FaranahGuinea 11,8897,388
FalconaraItaly 7,5034,663
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5824,712
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5984,722
FonniItaly 8,0164,981
FrontoneItaly 7,5414,686
FrosinoneItaly 7,6884,777
FukauraJapan 1,7651,097
FukueJapan 2,4481,521
FukuiJapan 2,1501,336
FukuokaJapan 2,3531,462
FukushimaJapan 2,0801,292
FukuyamaJapan 2,2791,416
FushikiJapan 2,0891,298
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0782,534
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4317,103
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,7617,309
FunchalMadeira 9,7656,068
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,2497,611
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,2175,728
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0993,790
FaroPortugal 9,0165,602
FerganaRussia 4,4312,753
FreetownSierra Leone 12,1387,542
FalunSweden 5,9123,674
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2044,477
FeodosijaUkraine 6,2763,900
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4332,755
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5965,342
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6875,398
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3155,167
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9314,928
Farmington, MeUsa 8,7855,459
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2465,124
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0605,630
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0374,994
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4825,271
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1305,674
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,6896,021
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1436,303
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0876,268
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0875,025
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9285,548
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4755,267
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7225,420
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5095,288
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2465,124
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4175,230
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3315,177
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,5006,525
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8915,525
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1855,708
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8915,525
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3325,799
Framingham, MaUsa 9,0575,628
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2125,724
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8176,101
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0245,608
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,4145,850
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9354,931
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9804,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -