Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1113,176
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1703,213
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0025,594
General PicoArgentina 17,68910,992
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,53010,894
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,8808,625
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,4576,498
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3865,832
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,8685,511
GrazAustria 7,1034,414
GancaAzerbaijan 5,9933,724
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,9123,674
GomelBelarus 5,9213,680
GrodnoBelarus 6,1483,820
GaranhunsBrazil 14,7579,170
GoianiaBrazil 15,7819,807
GoiasBrazil 15,7009,756
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9519,912
GrajauBrazil 14,5609,048
GuairaBrazil 16,59910,315
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,3028,887
GuaratingaBrazil 15,6769,741
GarouaCameroon 10,7286,667
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4845,272
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0504,381
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6674,143
Golden, BcCanada 6,7514,195
Goose, NfCanada 7,9724,954
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4445,247
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3333,936
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,8535,501
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6185,355
GanzhouChina 3,4032,114
GuangzhouChina 3,7282,317
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,5517,178
GuayaquilEcuador 13,6188,462
GonderEthiopia 8,9645,570
GourdonFrance 7,8984,908
GrenobleFrance 7,6874,777
GeisenheimGermany 7,1454,440
GorlitzGermany 6,7524,196
GibraltarGibraltar 9,0085,598
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4607,121
GeorgetownGuyana 13,1448,168
GoaIndia 6,3973,975
GuwahatiIndia 4,3902,728
GelaItaly 8,0665,013
GenoaItaly 7,6294,741
GhediItaly 7,4734,644
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5954,720
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7054,788
GrossetoItaly 7,6874,777
GrottaglieItaly 7,5954,720
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9054,912
GuidoniaItaly 7,6814,773
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,0677,498
GifuJapan 2,2321,387
GaoMali 10,7726,694
GuamMariana Islands 4,7902,977
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2816,389
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3456,429
GuaymasMexico 9,2095,722
GaluutMongolia 2,1911,362
GemertNetherlands 7,0864,403
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3867,076
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3867,076
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9466,802
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5517,178
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4337,105
GayaNiger 11,0286,853
GardermoenNorway 6,1083,795
GeiloNorway 6,1763,838
GdanskPoland 6,3203,927
GalatiRomania 6,6294,119
Gor’KijRussia 5,0123,114
GorznyjRussia 5,8323,624
GridinoRussia 4,8102,989
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,8445,496
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,07011,851
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1205,046
GijonSpain 8,2725,141
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,7506,059
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,9585,566
GoteborgSweden 6,2933,910
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,2923,910
GothenburgSweden 6,2933,911
GunnarnSweden 5,4853,409
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5684,703
GabesTunisia 8,5665,323
GafsaTunisia 8,5765,329
GiresunTurkey 6,4414,003
GoztepeTurkey 6,9574,323
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,5173,428
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7173,552
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0094,355
GajvoronUkraine 6,2993,914
GeniceskUkraine 6,2163,863
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,6445,993
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,0452,514
Galva, IlUsa 8,7315,426
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7846,080
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4805,270
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4805,270
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4524,631
Glenville, WvUsa 9,2245,732
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9235,545
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6804,772
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6726,011
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5035,284
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4065,223
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8144,856
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8176,101
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4735,265
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2425,122
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6845,397
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,2984,535
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0715,637
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3314,556
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4445,247
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9735,576
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,6445,993
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5495,934
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,2885,771
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5445,930
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0015,593
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0245,608
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3435,806
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,6175,976
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,6936,023
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8605,506
Groton, CtUsa 9,1895,710
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6802,909
GuanareVenezuela 12,7187,903
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8888,009
GuiriaVenezuela 12,6797,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -