Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5133,426
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9665,571
HuamboAngola 12,6437,857
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1125,041
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9906,829
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9946,832
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,5295,300
Horta, FaialAzores 9,4285,859
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,1133,177
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9045,533
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8795,517
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7945,465
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9724,954
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8435,495
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9693,709
Hope, BcCanada 6,7224,177
HaikouChina 4,1682,590
HailarChina 873542
HamiChina 2,8681,782
HetanChina 4,1492,579
HavanaCuba 10,8756,758
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,6677,250
HigueyDominican Republic 11,6947,267
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,6187,220
HelwanEgypt 7,7914,842
HurguadaEgypt 7,8904,903
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4704,020
HelsinkiFinland 5,6053,483
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,5793,467
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,6497,239
HamburgGermany 6,7314,183
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7314,183
HannoverGermany 6,8494,256
HelgolandGermany 6,7604,201
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2224,488
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,6574,758
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4864,030
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3424,562
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0154,359
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4283,994
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9393,691
HaifaIsrael 7,3184,548
HaboroJapan 1,473915
HachijojimaJapan 2,5481,584
HachinoheJapan 1,8351,140
HagiJapan 2,2671,409
HakodateJapan 1,6781,043
HamadaJapan 2,2171,378
HamamatsuJapan 2,3231,443
HikoneJapan 2,2351,389
HimejiJapan 2,2561,402
HiradoJapan 2,3751,476
HirooJapan 1,7361,079
HiroshimaJapan 2,2761,415
HitaJapan 2,3851,482
HitoyoshiJapan 2,5061,557
HunLibya 8,7195,418
HomboriMali 10,9436,800
HomalinMyanmar 4,3282,690
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,9923,102
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,5877,200
HighbankNew Zealand 11,6557,243
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5447,174
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8287,350
HororataNew Zealand 11,6627,247
HyderabadPakistan 5,8503,635
HuanucoPeru 14,5619,048
HelPoland 6,2923,910
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 814506
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4722,158
HatangaRussia 2,2861,420
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7612,337
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,2188,835
HailSaudi Arabia 7,3674,578
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9004,288
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,7004,785
HaejuSouth Korea 1,8711,162
HyesanSouth Korea 1,482921
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8674,267
HalaibSudan 8,1475,062
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,8295,487
HudeibaSudan 8,7315,426
HaparandaSweden 5,2043,234
HarnosandSweden 5,6663,521
HamaSyria 7,0194,361
HassakahSyria 6,6664,142
Hua HinThailand 5,3193,305
HakkariTurkey 6,3983,976
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0864,403
HersonUkraine 6,2983,914
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,3523,948
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6856,018
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8625,507
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0925,650
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1805,704
Hart, MiUsa 8,5545,316
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0755,639
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,8586,126
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0945,030
Hays, KsUsa 8,6435,371
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,6074,727
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5805,332
Helena, MtUsa 7,3874,590
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8555,503
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6065,969
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,6125,973
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4165,230
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3895,834
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,8126,097
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0454,999
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2415,742
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9885,585
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7915,463
Holly, CoUsa 8,6255,360
Homer, AkUsa 4,5382,820
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8765,516
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2575,752
Horton, KsUsa 8,7045,409
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0945,030
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3445,807
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5515,314
Houma, LaUsa 9,9056,155
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6956,024
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,2405,742
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,5115,910
Huron, SdUsa 8,1345,055
HanoiVietnam 4,2132,618
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2573,267
HarareZimbabwe 12,1177,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -