Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1455,683
In SalahAlgeria 9,5685,945
InnsbruckAustria 7,2574,509
IbiriteBrazil 16,11110,011
IguatuBrazil 14,5369,033
IlheusBrazil 15,4559,604
ImperatrizBrazil 14,5369,033
IndaialBrazil 16,91810,513
IpameriBrazil 15,8939,876
IraiBrazil 16,94910,532
IreceBrazil 15,1199,395
ItaberabaBrazil 15,2349,467
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,2418,850
ItaitubaBrazil 14,3888,941
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,8559,853
ItaperunaBrazil 16,20810,072
ItapevaBrazil 16,58910,309
ItirucuBrazil 15,3159,517
ItuacuBrazil 15,3889,562
IvinhemaBrazil 16,40510,194
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8353,004
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2014,475
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7942,979
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7574,199
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7742,967
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8929,875
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4608,986
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,89611,742
ImbertDominican Republic 11,5307,165
IzobambaEcuador 13,4768,374
IsmailiaEgypt 7,6744,769
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6117,215
IoanninaGreece 7,4994,660
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2343,874
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9003,667
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6213,493
IranshahrIran 6,1883,846
IstranaItaly 7,3694,579
IidaJapan 2,2431,394
IizukaJapan 2,3471,458
IrakoJapan 2,3231,443
IriomotejimaJapan 3,3942,109
IrozakiJapan 2,3671,471
IshigakijimaJapan 3,4012,113
IshinomakiJapan 2,0381,266
IwamizawaJapan 1,584984
IzuharaJapan 2,2821,418
IrbidJordan 7,2914,531
IfraneMorocco 9,2685,760
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8407,358
IlorinNigeria 11,2997,022
InchonNorth Korea 1,9241,196
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6262,875
IslamabadPakistan 4,8633,022
IquitosPeru 14,0098,706
IloiloPhilippines 4,9253,060
IasiRomania 6,5084,044
IcaRussia 1,6901,050
IlirnejRussia 2,4641,531
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 565351
IrkutskRussia 1,6381,018
Ivdel’Russia 3,9292,442
IbizaSpain 8,4725,265
IspartaTurkey 7,1504,443
IstanbulTurkey 6,9554,322
IzmirTurkey 7,2774,522
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,5164,049
IzmailUkraine 6,5964,099
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3295,176
Independence, KsUsa 8,9565,565
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8275,485
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9935,589
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6205,357
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8714,891
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2496,369
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4905,276
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2915,152
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,9475,560
IsokaZambia 11,3247,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -