Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9903,101
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9673,086
JuninArgentina 17,64810,967
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,50410,256
JacobinaBrazil 15,0859,374
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,3348,907
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,5259,026
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,8779,866
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,29410,125
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7924,221
JiuquanChina 2,7971,738
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1867,573
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,5987,207
JimaniDominican Republic 11,6577,244
JoensuuFinland 5,2213,244
JokioinenFinland 5,5993,479
JyvskylFinland 5,3953,353
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2343,874
JulianehbGreenland 7,1724,457
JagdalpurIndia 5,5803,468
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,0744,396
JerusalemIsrael 7,3884,591
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9217,408
JosNigeria 10,9316,792
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6463,509
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6353,502
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5983,479
JhelumPakistan 4,8793,032
JiwaniPakistan 6,2993,915
JuliacaPeru 15,3539,541
JakutskRussia 813505
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,6313,499
JenisejskRussia 2,2541,401
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7041,059
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,297806
JamestownSaint Helena 14,2188,835
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,0344,993
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,2455,124
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0208,091
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9735,576
JubaSudan 10,0306,233
JokkmokkSweden 5,2923,288
JönköpingSweden 6,2063,857
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2123,860
JendoubaTunisia 8,3805,207
JerbaTunisia 8,5365,304
JerseyUk 7,5914,717
JaltaUkraine 6,3873,969
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6465,994
Jackson, TnUsa 9,3465,807
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,1006,276
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8535,502
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1215,668
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,4113,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -