Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0383,131
KandaharAfghanistan 5,5003,418
KhostAfghanistan 5,0863,161
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8913,040
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,06911,850
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5345,924
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1844,464
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9873,720
KandiBenin 11,1286,915
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6544,135
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0745,017
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0735,017
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7664,204
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7184,796
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7545,440
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4912,791
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4143,365
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3754,583
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6455,372
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2222,624
KashiChina 4,2262,626
KunmingChina 3,9392,448
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8927,390
KhargaEgypt 8,2305,114
KosseirEgypt 7,9464,938
KajaaniFinland 5,1843,221
KuopioFinland 5,2813,282
KuusamoFinland 5,0143,116
KarlsruheGermany 7,2184,486
KasselGermany 6,9654,328
KonstanzGermany 7,3094,542
KumasiGhana 11,7957,329
KalamataGreece 7,6724,768
KerkiraGreece 7,5524,693
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6894,778
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4814,027
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9083,671
KankanGuinea 11,7907,327
KindiaGuinea 11,9767,442
KissidougouGuinea 11,9237,409
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1504,443
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,8062,365
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,8072,366
KeszthelyHungary 7,0434,377
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5354,061
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9023,046
KotaIndia 5,4033,357
KozhikodeIndia 6,6754,148
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,2324,494
KermanIran 6,1733,836
KermanshahIran 6,4544,011
Khoram AbadIran 6,4594,014
KilkennyIreland 7,4184,609
KingstonJamaica 11,5787,195
KagoshimaJapan 2,5791,603
KanazawaJapan 2,1011,306
KaruizawaJapan 2,1721,350
KatsuuraJapan 2,3481,459
KawaguchikoJapan 2,2681,410
KitamiesashiJapan 1,462908
KobeJapan 2,2791,416
KochiJapan 2,3801,479
KofuJapan 2,2451,395
KumagayaJapan 2,2161,377
KumamotoJapan 2,4401,516
KumejimaJapan 3,1611,964
KureJapan 2,2961,427
KushiroJapan 1,7221,070
KutchanJapan 1,572977
KyotoJapan 2,2541,401
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2081,993
KitaleKenya 10,1636,315
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,8314,245
KufraLibya 8,7675,448
KaunasLithuania 6,0543,762
KlaipedaLithuania 6,1023,792
KybartaiLithuania 6,1203,803
KarongaMalawi 11,2296,978
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,8983,665
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,5453,446
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,2453,881
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,9583,702
KuantanMalaysia 6,1173,801
KuchingMalaysia 6,1543,824
KayesMali 11,4667,125
KeniebaMali 11,6217,221
KidalMali 10,4906,518
KitaMali 11,5247,161
KoutiaMali 11,4167,094
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,1553,825
KisinevMoldova 6,4524,009
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,063660
KhatgalMongolia 1,9831,232
KhovdMongolia 2,6591,653
KhujirtMongolia 2,0141,251
KhutagMongolia 1,8721,163
KenitraMorocco 9,2425,743
KalewaMyanmar 4,5202,808
KathaMyanmar 4,3232,686
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6443,508
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9243,060
KengtungMyanmar 4,4482,764
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1802,597
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7018,514
KathmanduNepal 4,6002,859
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,0225,606
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3067,026
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5217,160
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3747,068
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2817,010
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4617,122
KanoNigeria 10,7416,675
KangnungNorth Korea 1,8871,172
KarasjokNorway 4,9093,050
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1443,818
KristiansandNorway 6,3953,974
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9633,705
KhasabOman 6,5594,076
KarachiPakistan 5,9913,723
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9733,712
KhanpurPakistan 5,4273,372
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7543,576
KororPalau 5,2923,288
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7004,163
KlodzkoPoland 6,7454,192
KoszalinPoland 6,4364,000
KrakowPoland 6,6354,123
KalakanRussia 774481
KaliningradRussia 6,2083,858
KamenskoeRussia 2,2891,423
KandalaksaRussia 4,8232,997
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3432,699
KazanRussia 4,7662,962
KemRussia 4,8723,028
KerchRussia 6,1913,847
KhabarovskRussia 813505
KirenskRussia 1,323822
KirovRussia 4,5742,842
KljuciRussia 2,0021,244
KolpasevRussia 2,7891,733
KorfRussia 2,2691,410
KostromaRussia 5,0633,146
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,3971,489
KotlasRussia 4,5712,841
KrasnodarRussia 6,0693,771
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4022,735
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,2582,646
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,2531,400
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6972,297
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,8493,013
KurganRussia 3,8952,421
KurskRussia 5,7113,549
KyraRussia 1,283797
KigaliRwanda 10,7466,678
KoldaSenegal 11,7677,312
KabalaSierra Leone 11,9697,438
KosiceSlovakia 6,6874,155
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4648,366
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,563971
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7774,212
KadugliSudan 9,5895,959
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,7725,451
KassalaSudan 8,7655,447
KhartoumSudan 8,9955,589
KostiSudan 9,2085,722
KalmarSweden 6,2173,864
KaresuandoSweden 5,0743,153
KarlstadSweden 6,0943,787
KristianstadSweden 6,3583,951
KamishliSyria 6,5924,097
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1883,224
Khlong YaiThailand 5,2873,286
Khon KaenThailand 4,8052,986
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2243,247
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,9873,099
KairouanTunisia 8,3975,218
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,7994,225
KarsTurkey 6,1983,851
KastamonuTurkey 6,6644,141
KayseriTurkey 6,7884,218
KonyaTurkey 7,0194,362
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0913,164
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4203,368
KinlossUk 6,8114,232
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,8493,635
KievUkraine 6,0983,790
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0433,755
KirovogradUkraine 6,1663,832
KlepininoUkraine 6,2913,909
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0853,781
Kovel’Ukraine 6,3153,924
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,1523,823
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7445,434
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1344,433
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7695,449
Keene, NhUsa 8,9715,575
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9235,545
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6835,396
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7296,667
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2505,127
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3312,691
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9825,581
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7146,036
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,3384,560
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,4705,885
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5942,855
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,7262,315
KabompoZambia 12,1787,567
KabweZambia 11,9807,445
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9737,440
KafirondaZambia 11,8377,356
KaomaZambia 12,2477,610
KasamaZambia 11,4297,102
KasempaZambia 12,0667,498
KawambwaZambia 11,5237,161
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1187,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -