Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1125,041
LuandaAngola 12,4397,730
LuenaAngola 12,2887,636
La PlataArgentina 17,75811,035
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,19210,062
La RiojaArgentina 16,93110,521
LaboulayeArgentina 17,53710,898
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,50811,501
Las LomitasArgentina 16,58810,308
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8456,739
LavertonAustralia 10,4056,466
LearmonthAustralia 8,6735,389
LongreachAustralia 8,8145,477
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,8135,477
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,0196,226
Low HeadAustralia 10,7846,701
LinzAustria 7,0474,379
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5014,040
LerwickUk 6,5024,041
La PazBolivia 15,5239,646
LavrasBrazil 16,25710,102
LencoisBrazil 15,2519,477
LinharesBrazil 15,9789,929
LondrinaBrazil 16,53110,273
LomBulgaria 7,0134,358
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8434,252
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1715,077
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4123,363
Langara, BcCanada 5,7863,596
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6494,753
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0684,392
London, OnCanada 8,7805,456
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1313,810
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8154,235
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6444,129
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,2116,345
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,82710,457
LanzhouChina 2,8141,748
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0892,541
Las GaviotasColombia 13,1768,188
LimonCosta Rica 12,2307,600
LarnacaCyprus 7,2224,488
LimassolCyprus 7,2734,519
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7947,329
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6247,223
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5824,090
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7107,277
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5927,204
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,6937,266
LuperonDominican Republic 11,5097,152
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,4068,331
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,8408,600
LuxorEgypt 8,0815,022
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5717,190
Laucala BayFiji 9,3595,816
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3943,352
Le MansFrance 7,6334,743
LilleFrance 7,2744,520
LyonFrance 7,6654,763
LambarnGabon 11,8627,371
LastourvilleGabon 11,7267,286
LibrevilleGabon 11,8007,332
LeipzigGermany 6,8374,249
LindenbergGermany 6,6944,160
LamiaGreece 7,4874,652
LarissaGreece 7,4224,612
LemnosGreece 7,2624,513
LimnosGreece 7,2504,506
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,0617,495
LabeGuinea 11,8227,347
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8684,268
La CeibaHonduras 11,4867,137
La MesaHonduras 11,4757,131
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5362,818
LudhianaIndia 4,9083,050
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2925,153
LatinaItaly 7,7154,794
LatronicoItaly 7,7024,786
LecceItaly 7,5844,713
LodwarKenya 9,9316,172
Luang PrabangLaos 4,4802,784
LiepajaLatvia 6,0443,756
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0643,768
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2474,503
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3414,562
LabuanMalaysia 5,6293,498
LuqaMalta 8,1685,076
Le LamentinMartinique 12,2527,613
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6045,968
LashioMyanmar 4,3732,718
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,6287,226
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6617,246
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4827,135
LincolnNew Zealand 11,6897,263
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5287,163
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5287,163
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5287,163
LagosNigeria 11,5517,178
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1513,822
LillehammerNorway 6,0523,761
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9533,078
La VictoriaParaguay 16,36410,169
LimaPeru 14,7539,167
LegaspiPhilippines 4,6442,886
LisbonPortugal 8,8835,520
LeninbadRussia 4,5722,841
LevsiRussia 3,6982,298
LungiSierra Leone 12,1387,542
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2304,493
LanzaroteSpain 10,0446,241
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2645,135
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4654,639
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4754,645
LatakiaSyria 7,0414,375
LampangThailand 4,7562,956
LoeiThailand 4,7452,949
Lop BuriThailand 5,0633,146
LomeTogo 11,7027,272
LeemingUk 7,0744,396
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5014,040
London, EnglandUk 7,3084,541
London-GatwickUk 7,3304,555
LynehamUk 7,3604,574
L’VovUkraine 6,4664,018
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,3183,926
LozovajaUkraine 5,9223,680
LubnyUkraine 6,0073,733
LuckUkraine 6,3193,927
LuganskUkraine 5,7913,599
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4165,230
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7195,418
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7976,088
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7606,065
Lake City, FlUsa 10,1146,285
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7975,467
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8604,884
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9265,547
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4715,886
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5375,305
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8804,897
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6824,774
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1525,066
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7736,073
Larned, KsUsa 8,7435,433
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5855,335
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2245,110
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3075,783
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7895,462
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,9885,585
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3505,189
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9615,568
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8245,483
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0114,978
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2295,735
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5065,907
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,4675,883
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3545,813
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1894,467
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8945,527
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8245,483
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3815,829
Libby, MtUsa 7,0714,394
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2845,769
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9804,959
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3235,793
Llano, TxUsa 9,4445,869
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2905,151
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2865,149
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2605,133
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2635,134
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7385,430
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6065,969
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1715,699
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6115,973
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4175,230
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8225,482
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0635,632
Luling, TxUsa 9,6325,986
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0605,009
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4355,863
LivingstoneZambia 12,4497,736
LundaziZambia 11,4827,135
LusakaZambia 12,0667,498
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0587,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -