Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9903,101
NeuquenArgentina 17,84911,091
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,74511,027
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,0346,235
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,1305,052
Nowra RanAustralia 10,1836,328
NuriootpaAustralia 9,9656,192
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7956,708
NatitingouBenin 11,2887,014
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,33810,153
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9056,776
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2296,978
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6064,726
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6284,119
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3095,163
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8784,896
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2293,249
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9614,326
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4655,260
N’DjamenaChad 10,3686,443
NanchangChina 3,0861,917
NanjingChina 2,6481,645
NanningChina 3,9592,460
NicosiaCyprus 7,2184,485
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5394,063
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5877,201
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6537,241
NegeleEthiopia 9,4795,890
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2735,762
NandiFiji 9,2735,762
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5603,455
NancyFrance 7,3344,557
NantesFrance 7,7744,831
NiceFrance 7,7704,828
NeustrelitzGermany 6,6354,123
NurembergGermany 7,0634,389
NurnbergGermany 7,0644,390
NaxosGreece 7,4904,654
NanortalikGreenland 7,2344,495
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1204,424
NordGreenland 4,7192,932
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7964,223
NzerekoreGuinea 12,0137,465
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5703,461
New DelhiIndia 5,0213,120
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7114,792
NaganoJapan 2,1301,324
NagasakiJapan 2,4461,520
NagoJapan 3,1271,943
NagoyaJapan 2,2621,405
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,1721,971
NaraJapan 2,2901,423
NazeJapan 2,9291,820
NemuroJapan 1,7491,087
NiigataJapan 2,0201,255
NikkoJapan 2,1571,340
NobeokaJapan 2,4711,536
NairobiKenya 10,2626,377
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4905,276
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0832,537
NidaLithuania 6,1413,816
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6186,598
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2647,000
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3507,053
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4717,128
NaraMali 11,2166,970
NioroMali 11,2987,020
NemaMauritania 11,0686,878
NouakchottMauritania 11,2596,996
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,2795,766
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4287,101
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4757,131
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2787,009
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5427,172
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9317,414
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2776,386
NiameyNiger 10,9376,796
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2253,247
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7832,972
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5972,857
NawabshahPakistan 5,7783,591
NokkundiPakistan 5,9213,679
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,12710,022
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,5232,811
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0082,490
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 724450
NikolaevRussia 6,2983,914
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 793493
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,3421,456
NizneangarskRussia 1,224761
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,8981,179
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8402,386
NovgorodRussia 5,4483,385
NovosibirskRussia 2,8871,794
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8044,228
No. 6Sudan 8,5305,301
NyalaSudan 9,7916,085
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,6292,876
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,9943,104
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,7373,565
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,6522,891
NarathiwatThailand 5,8873,658
NigdeTurkey 6,8984,286
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,5993,479
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,1233,805
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8795,517
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8795,517
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,3525,811
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6786,014
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0285,610
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0975,653
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1995,716
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0245,608
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4655,260
New London, WiUsa 8,4375,243
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8896,145
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,8826,141
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3155,167
New YorkUsa 9,1525,687
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1945,713
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1795,704
Newark, NjUsa 9,1815,705
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3455,186
Newberry, ScUsa 9,7186,039
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9195,542
Newnan, GaUsa 9,7386,051
Newport, TnUsa 9,4795,890
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6642,277
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5505,935
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4025,221
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,1114,419
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3435,185
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3665,199
Norton, KsUsa 8,5055,285
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9345,552
NdolaZambia 11,8397,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -