Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8735,514
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,8866,143
OranArgentina 16,33810,153
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5945,340
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1635,694
OstendeBelgium 7,2174,485
ObidosBrazil 14,1318,781
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,2326,980
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6535,377
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6555,378
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,76211,037
OdenseDenmark 6,5564,074
OtavaloEcuador 13,4238,341
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7436,054
OuluFinland 5,2243,246
OroomiehIran 6,3133,923
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9294,927
OdienneIvory Coast 11,8037,334
ObihiroJapan 1,6741,040
OfunatoJapan 1,9881,236
OitaJapan 2,3991,490
OkayamaJapan 2,2641,407
OkinoerabuJapan 3,0341,885
OmaezakiJapan 2,3511,461
OmuJapan 1,511939
OnahamaJapan 2,1771,353
OsakaJapan 2,2861,421
OshimaJapan 2,3641,469
OtaruJapan 1,555966
OwaseJapan 2,3661,470
OuarzazateMorocco 9,5965,963
OujoaMorocco 9,0125,600
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,1525,687
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6947,267
OphirNew Zealand 11,7477,300
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3027,023
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8067,336
OcotalNicaragua 11,7207,283
OrlandNorway 5,8543,638
OsloNorway 6,1433,817
OhotskRussia 1,007625
OkhotskRussia 1,007625
OlekminskRussia 807502
OlenekRussia 1,7491,087
OmskRussia 3,4562,147
OnegaRussia 4,7962,981
OrenburgRussia 4,6952,918
OymyakonRussia 1,249776
OviedoSpain 8,3005,158
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7383,566
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6654,142
OdessaUkraine 6,4083,982
OvrucUkraine 6,1123,798
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,4435,868
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3805,207
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2615,755
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7264,801
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4105,226
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7015,407
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0595,629
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7895,462
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2035,097
Olympia, WaUsa 6,8664,267
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5255,297
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5145,291
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0495,623
Orlando, FlUsa 10,3296,418
Orono, MeUsa 8,8005,468
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4815,270
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8385,492
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7815,456
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7895,462
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1775,702
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7085,411
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2325,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -