Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5345,925
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7323,562
ParanaArgentina 17,36010,788
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,19010,682
PehuajoArgentina 17,76211,038
PergaminoArgentina 17,58610,928
PigeArgentina 17,93011,142
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,26210,726
PosadasArgentina 16,94910,532
PresidenciaArgentina 16,81910,451
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,17110,671
Punta IndioArgentina 17,81211,069
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7136,036
Port HedlandAustralia 8,4065,224
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,4505,872
ParakouBenin 11,3197,034
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,8229,211
ParacatuBrazil 15,8299,837
ParanaBrazil 15,3189,518
ParanaguaBrazil 16,76110,416
ParanaibaBrazil 16,12110,018
ParintinsBrazil 14,2028,825
ParnaibaBrazil 14,2128,831
Passo FundoBrazil 17,07010,608
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,9809,930
PaulistanaBrazil 14,7609,172
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,8489,227
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6279,711
PeixeBrazil 15,2659,486
PetrolinaBrazil 14,8879,251
PicosBrazil 14,6479,102
PiraiBrazil 16,39710,189
PirenopolisBrazil 15,6899,750
PompeuBrazil 16,0349,963
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,41610,201
Porto De MozBrazil 14,1238,776
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,84810,469
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,7819,185
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,26910,731
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,1179,394
PosseBrazil 15,4809,619
PlevenBulgaria 6,9804,337
PlovdivBulgaria 7,0814,400
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,2403,256
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3013,915
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9623,705
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7994,225
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5535,315
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7165,416
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6694,765
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,5694,082
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6165,354
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,3403,940
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5844,713
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0124,357
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2853,905
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9063,670
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3104,542
ParronChile 17,28410,740
Puerto AysenChile 18,17111,292
Puerto MonttChile 17,83111,081
Punta ArenasChile 18,71311,628
PingbianChina 2,8781,789
PeralesColombia 13,0748,124
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0778,126
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1647,559
PragueCzech Republic 6,8764,273
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,6937,266
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6047,211
PoloDominican Republic 11,6987,269
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,5317,166
PichilingueEcuador 13,5228,402
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4798,376
PuyoEcuador 13,6188,462
Port-SaidEgypt 7,6154,732
ParisFrance 7,4694,642
PerpignanFrance 8,0354,993
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7937,950
Port-GentilGabon 11,9477,424
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0898,134
PotsdamGermany 6,7224,177
PatrasGreece 7,5814,711
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3673,335
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2344,495
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,0637,496
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6417,234
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6507,239
PecsHungary 7,0644,389
PambanIndia 6,6664,142
PuneIndia 6,1173,801
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,7144,172
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,3423,941
PadovaItaly 7,4044,601
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3724,581
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0144,980
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0184,983
PantelleriaItaly 8,2005,095
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5294,679
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0485,001
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5904,716
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5734,706
PiacenzaItaly 7,5444,688
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6304,741
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4754,645
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7714,829
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6614,761
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7264,801
PrizziItaly 8,0454,999
PakseLaos 4,8333,003
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0633,767
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6896,642
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7126,657
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9183,677
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3384,560
PatheinMyanmar 5,1263,185
PutaoMyanmar 3,9642,464
PyiMyanmar 4,9033,047
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,0985,654
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1686,940
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4637,123
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4637,123
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4997,145
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0366,858
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7777,318
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5177,157
PohangNorth Korea 2,0781,291
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,7591,093
PadidanPakistan 5,7423,568
PanjgurPakistan 5,9903,722
ParachinarPakistan 5,0363,130
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1743,837
PeshawarPakistan 4,9293,063
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,3374,559
PilarParaguay 16,86510,480
PiscoPeru 14,9659,300
PiuraPeru 13,9098,643
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,0739,367
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,0803,157
PoznanPoland 6,5634,078
PrzemyslPoland 6,5224,053
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6555,378
PortalegrePortugal 8,7665,447
Porto Portugal 8,6185,355
PavelecRussia 5,4083,361
PecoraRussia 3,9192,435
PermRussia 4,2752,656
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,9411,206
PetrozavodskRussia 5,0883,162
PjatigorskRussia 5,9263,683
PoronajskRussia 1,148713
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,0463,757
Providenja BayRussia 3,3012,051
PskovRussia 5,6273,497
PodorSenegal 11,3737,067
PopradSlovakia 6,7024,165
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8428,601
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9888,071
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3495,188
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7524,196
Port SudanSudan 8,3455,186
ParamariboSuriname 13,2708,246
PiteňSweden 5,3333,314
PalmyraSyria 6,9754,334
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0646,875
PhetchabunThailand 4,8743,029
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,8733,028
PhraeThailand 4,7432,947
PhuketThailand 5,8673,646
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8433,631
Prachin BuriThailand 5,1103,175
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4023,357
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,6877,884
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5434,687
PoltavaUkraine 5,9603,703
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,54210,901
PradoUruguay 17,77311,044
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,80211,063
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0195,604
Pana, IlUsa 8,9455,559
Paoli, InUsa 9,0785,641
Paris, IlUsa 8,9155,540
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9884,964
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,9006,152
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0314,990
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1425,681
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9775,579
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6525,377
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1684,455
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,9336,173
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7945,465
Perry, OkUsa 9,0205,605
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2485,747
Philo, OhUsa 9,0815,643
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6265,360
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0595,008
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3825,830
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0114,978
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2385,119
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0705,636
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1525,687
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,1115,662
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2345,738
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7044,787
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0114,978
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7815,456
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4825,892
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7724,208
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7486,057
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1335,675
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7724,208
Portage, WiUsa 8,4705,263
Portland, MaineUsa 8,9285,548
Portland, OregonUsa 7,0004,350
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5035,284
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3705,823
Priest River, IdUsa 7,0324,369
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4365,864
Princeton, InUsa 9,1235,669
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,1185,666
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4955,279
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,1398,165
PetaukeZambia 11,7817,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -