Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0973,167
ShkoderAlbania 7,3484,566
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4285,238
SaltaArgentina 16,49110,247
San AntonioArgentina 18,15411,281
San LuisArgentina 17,35110,782
San RafaelArgentina 17,40810,818
Santa RosaArgentina 17,76211,037
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,83510,461
SarmientoArgentina 18,38711,426
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,0876,268
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,0796,263
SalzburgAustria 7,1374,435
SakiAzerbaijan 5,9033,668
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9223,680
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8603,642
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,3725,824
SaveBenin 11,4567,119
Santa CruzBolivia 15,7829,807
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2444,502
SalvadorBrazil 15,2509,476
Santa MariaBrazil 17,22610,704
SantaremBrazil 14,1918,818
SantosBrazil 16,56910,296
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,36910,172
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,6689,115
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,5589,047
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,07410,610
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,07210,609
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,35210,162
Sao LuisBrazil 14,1808,811
Sao MateusBrazil 15,8979,879
São PauloBrazil 16,52410,268
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,30810,134
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,7149,144
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,0019,322
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1079,388
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0529,975
SobralBrazil 14,2598,861
SoureBrazil 14,0068,703
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,1219,396
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,65110,969
SurubimBrazil 14,6259,088
SadovoBulgaria 7,0734,395
SandanskiBulgaria 7,2104,480
SofiaBulgaria 7,1074,417
SiemreapCambodia 5,0863,160
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0145,601
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1844,464
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8055,472
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,9233,680
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0653,769
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5755,329
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0734,395
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3335,178
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7544,818
Scott, SkCanada 6,9774,336
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2635,134
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9065,534
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7115,413
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6272,875
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7624,824
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7584,821
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4864,030
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0113,735
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5135,290
Summerside, PeCanada 8,7045,409
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2154,484
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2104,481
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7665,447
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,1846,328
SalCape Verde 11,6337,229
SantiagoChile 17,20710,692
SewellChile 17,27810,736
ShanghaiChina 2,6781,664
ShantouChina 3,6262,253
ShenyangChina 1,496930
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9997,456
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3797,692
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1957,578
SibenikCroatia 7,3764,583
SplitCroatia 7,3714,580
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3983,976
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5504,070
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5857,199
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7047,273
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,6317,228
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5767,193
SamanaDominican Republic 11,6167,218
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6837,260
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,5737,192
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,6657,249
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6217,221
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7137,278
SanchezDominican Republic 11,6107,215
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,5617,184
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5447,173
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6887,263
San GabrielEcuador 13,3988,326
SalloumEgypt 7,9974,969
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,1895,089
SohagEgypt 8,0635,011
St. KatrineEgypt 7,7344,806
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6067,212
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,45612,090
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0113,114
StrasbourgFrance 7,2914,531
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,4988,388
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,3168,274
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1073,795
SchleswigGermany 6,6674,143
StuttgartGermany 7,2094,479
SamosGreece 7,3544,570
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3734,582
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,7024,786
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4794,026
SiguiriGuinea 11,6787,257
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5127,154
SzegedHungary 6,9544,321
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0254,365
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4774,025
SagarIndia 5,3403,318
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7152,930
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,4594,014
SemnanIran 5,9633,706
ShahroudIran 5,8013,605
ShirazIran 6,5114,046
ShannonIreland 7,4544,632
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7324,805
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5574,696
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6134,731
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6104,729
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9894,964
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7534,818
SigonellaItaly 8,0024,973
SassandraIvory Coast 12,1927,576
SagaJapan 2,3881,484
SaigoJapan 2,0871,297
SakaiJapan 2,1581,341
SakataJapan 1,9401,206
SapporoJapan 1,579981
SaseboJapan 2,3971,490
SendaiJapan 2,0421,269
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,4681,534
ShimonosekiJapan 2,3151,439
ShinjoJapan 1,9721,225
ShionomisakiJapan 2,4251,507
ShirakawaJapan 2,1371,328
ShizuokaJapan 2,3151,439
SumotoJapan 2,3141,438
SuttsuJapan 1,561970
SuwaJapan 2,1941,363
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,83310,460
SavannakhetLaos 4,7242,935
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9903,722
SiluteLithuania 6,1183,802
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2554,508
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5936,582
SalimaMalawi 11,5257,162
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,5143,426
SibuMalaysia 6,0263,745
SanMali 11,2917,016
SegouMali 11,3447,049
SikassoMali 11,5307,165
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2306,357
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1066,901
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,0421,269
SainshandMongolia 1,7231,071
SafiMorocco 9,5455,931
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,8796,139
SittweMyanmar 4,8883,038
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3147,031
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4093,983
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5812,846
SaiqOman 6,7384,187
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,4944,657
SurOman 6,6674,143
SialkotPakistan 4,8623,021
SibbiPakistan 5,5303,437
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,85810,476
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,1769,431
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0053,110
SandomierzPoland 6,4954,036
SniezkaPoland 6,7574,199
SuwalkiPoland 6,1543,824
SzczecinPoland 6,5694,082
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0525,625
Santa MariaPortugal 9,5235,918
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,7597,307
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8816,761
Satu MareRomania 6,6874,156
SibiuRomania 6,8014,226
SulinaRomania 6,5674,081
SadrinskRussia 3,9662,464
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,3843,346
SalekhardRussia 3,4602,150
SaratovRussia 5,2073,236
SejmcanRussia 1,6191,006
SelagoncyRussia 1,503934
Simusir IslandRussia 1,8251,134
SkovorodinoRussia 327203
SmolenskRussia 5,6893,535
SociRussia 6,1493,821
SortovalaRussia 5,2433,258
SuntarRussia 1,050653
SurgutRussia 3,2382,012
SverdlovskRussia 4,0952,544
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3572,707
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,8467,361
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,9627,433
SeychellesSeychelles 9,3795,828
SingaporeSingapore 6,3483,945
SliacSlovakia 6,7884,218
SeoulSouth Korea 1,9121,188
SineijuSouth Korea 1,6591,031
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5285,300
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1685,076
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2145,104
SevilleSpain 8,9015,531
SennarSudan 9,1145,663
ShambatSudan 8,9905,586
ShendiSudan 8,8405,494
StenseleSweden 5,4993,417
StockholmSweden 5,9263,683
StorlienSweden 5,8083,609
SundsvallSweden 5,6913,536
SantisSwitzerland 7,3434,563
SongeaTanzania 11,1866,951
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,6802,908
SongkhlaThailand 5,8533,637
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1173,180
Surat ThaniThailand 5,7073,547
SurinThailand 4,9423,071
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3307,040
SokodeTogo 11,4317,103
SfaxTunisia 8,4595,257
SousseTunisia 8,3575,193
SamsunTurkey 6,5304,058
SiirtTurkey 6,4784,025
SivasTurkey 6,6154,111
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3953,352
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6544,756
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8324,246
SarataUkraine 6,4994,039
SarnyUkraine 6,2193,864
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,3723,960
SumyUkraine 5,8573,640
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6804,151
SaltoUruguay 17,37010,794
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,6854,776
Safford, AzUsa 8,7635,445
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8175,479
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3556,435
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9705,574
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4805,270
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3155,167
Salem, InUsa 9,0785,641
Salem, OrUsa 7,0414,375
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9344,930
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3465,807
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6145,974
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4375,243
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,7214,798
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,7607,308
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0314,990
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0424,997
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,1745,080
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,0685,014
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6125,973
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3345,179
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9386,176
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6655,385
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1815,084
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0785,641
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,8374,249
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,8524,258
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9365,553
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,7314,183
Selma, AlUsa 9,7816,078
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1715,699
Seymour, InUsa 9,0785,641
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2125,724
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7674,826
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4985,902
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3975,218
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2665,136
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7865,460
Southport, NcUsa 9,8216,103
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0545,626
Spencer, WvUsa 9,2135,725
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7065,410
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0534,383
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1965,093
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8795,518
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0255,608
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6762,285
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1565,068
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9715,575
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2655,136
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1525,687
State College, PaUsa 9,0955,652
State University, MsUsa 9,6115,973
State University, NmUsa 8,9995,592
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3515,811
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1845,085
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7895,462
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7544,818
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4135,228
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0965,653
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2325,737
Summerville, ScUsa 9,8716,134
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0874,404
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8585,505
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5515,314
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8825,519
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7932,978
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7807,942
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8898,009
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3558,299
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,1976,336
SocotraYemen 7,9024,910
SenangaZambia 12,4617,743
SerenjeZambia 11,7597,307
SeshekeZambia 12,5167,777
SolweziZambia 11,9117,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -