Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,91511,754
UaupesBrazil 13,7448,541
UbatubaBrazil 16,50210,255
UberabaBrazil 16,11810,016
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3283,932
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,1751,973
UpernavikGreenland 5,8323,624
UummannaqGreenland 6,0733,774
UdineItaly 7,2854,527
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9654,950
UenoJapan 2,2891,422
UnzendakeJapan 2,4471,521
UrakawaJapan 1,7261,072
UshibukaJapan 2,5061,557
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,1881,359
UwajimaJapan 2,4061,495
UkmergeLithuania 5,9823,717
UtenaLithuania 5,9263,682
UlaangomMongolia 2,5321,573
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,6961,054
UlgiiMongolia 2,7141,687
UliastaiMongolia 2,3361,452
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5951,613
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,511939
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,9231,195
UfaRussia 4,4722,779
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1161,936
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,444897
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,8841,171
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,299807
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1202,560
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,1171,315
Ust-MajaRussia 712443
Ust-OlojRussia 2,0871,297
Umm BeninSudan 9,1365,677
UmeňSweden 5,4873,410
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,8513,015
Udon ThaniThailand 4,7092,926
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,7972,981
UrfaTurkey 6,7314,182
UsakTurkey 7,1334,433
Uman’Ukraine 6,2463,881
UzgorodUkraine 6,6454,130
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,1485,685
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9505,561
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9155,540
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0245,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -