Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7983,603
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1904,468
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,8993,666
Ze DocaBrazil 14,3228,900
ZhengzhouChina 2,5161,563
ZhijiangChina 3,4072,117
ZagrebCroatia 7,1844,464
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2584,510
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6704,766
ZahedanIran 5,9863,720
ZanjanIran 6,1823,842
ZacatecasMexico 10,1096,282
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,7261,073
ZinderNiger 10,5506,556
ZhobPakistan 5,2803,281
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,3503,324
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,3523,326
ZamoscPoland 6,4273,994
Zielona GoraPoland 6,6614,139
ZigalovoRussia 1,513941
ZiganskRussia 1,371852
ZyryankaRussia 1,7091,062
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2925,153
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3634,575
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5496,555
ZonguldakTurkey 6,7664,205
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,0763,776
ZitomirUkraine 6,2023,854
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,1263,807
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,0573,764
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,2215,109
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3485,187
ZambeziZambia 12,2417,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -