Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bomnak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bomnak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bomnak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1393,815
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0193,741
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9513,698
YaoundeCameroon 11,3577,057
YokoCameroon 11,1456,926
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,9665,572
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8773,652
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3094,542
YanjiChina 1,319819
YichangChina 3,0131,872
YinchuanChina 2,4811,542
YiningChina 3,5672,217
YariguiesColombia 12,8347,975
YamasaDominican Republic 11,6497,239
YasicaDominican Republic 11,5457,174
YazdIran 6,2073,857
YakushimaJapan 2,7101,684
YamagataJapan 2,0241,258
YamaguchiJapan 2,2951,426
YokkaichiJapan 2,2781,416
YokohamaJapan 2,2991,428
YonagoJapan 2,1721,350
YonagunijimaJapan 3,3982,112
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,0943,165
YeMyanmar 5,1353,191
YolaNigeria 10,7906,705
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,2231,382
YurimaguasPeru 14,1438,789
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0962,545
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,295805
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,3463,322
Yakima, WaUsa 7,0124,357
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,1033,171
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5944,719
York, PaUsa 9,1995,716
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9805,580
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5745,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -